Arts Council

PREVIOUS GIGS INCLUDE:

Simone Felice - 30th March 2014
Sacred Harp group singing session - 16th March 2014
Rob Heron & The Tea Pad Orchestra - 14th March 2014
Rachel Sermanni- 5th March 2014
John Grant - 4th March 2014
John Murry - 22nd February 2014
Sacred Harp group singing session - 16th February 2014
Jarrod Dickenson - 14th/15th February 2014
Deer Tick - Friday 17th January 2014
Kowalski + New Ancestors + In An Instant + Alana Henderson + Rachel Coulter - Sunday 22nd December 2013
Stornoway + SOAK - Wednesday 4th December 2013
David GraY + Lisa O'Neill - Tuesday 3rd December 2013
Rhob Cunningham + Alana Henderson - Wednesday 27th November 2013
Danny & The Champions Of The World + Amanda Agnew
Friday 15th November 2013
Phosphorescent + Alana Henderson - Thursday 7th November 2013
The Locust Honey String Band - Sunday 27th October 2013
John Fullbright + Amy Speace - Monday 7th October 2013
Sacred Harp - Group singing workshop with Tim Eriksen (USA)
Monday 12th August 2013
Lucy Rose - Thursday 9th May 2013
Folk Club with Cahalen Morrison & Eli West - Thursday 25th April 2013
SCOTT H BIRAM -
Friday 12th April 2013
SOLAS - Thursday 11th April 2013
ERIC PULIDO (of Midlake) - 24th March 2013
FOLK CLUB with Tommy Peoples, Brendan Begley and Laoise Kelly - Thursday 7th March 2013
MAMA ROSIN - 2nd March 2013
ADMIRAL FALLOW + The 1930s - 14th February 2013
SARA WATKINS - 3rd February 2013
WE BANJO 3 + Emma Sweeney - 3rd February 2013
THE HARD CHARGERS + The Old Tire Swingers - 2nd February 2013
THE OLD TIRE SWINGERS - 1st February 2013
MÉABH O'HARE, PAULINE SCANLON, NORIANA KENNEDY & COLM Ó CAOIMH - Thursday 31st January 2013
OLD CROW MEDICINE SHOW - 31st January 2013
DERMY DIAMOND, TARA & TERRY BINGHAM - Sunday 27th January 2013
JOHN MURRY - Saturday 26th January 2013
BARRY KERR & RUAIRÍ CUNNANE - 30th December 2012
LOWER DENS - 14th December 2012
TRAMPLED BY TURTLES - 16th November 2012
PUNCH BROTHERS - 5th November 2012
LUCY ROSE - 3rd November 2012
THE CIVIL WARS - 28th October 2012
COLD SPECKS - 16th October 2012
REV PEYTON'S BIG DAMN BAND - 29th September 2012
SPIRIT FAMILY REUNION - 1st September 2012
FARRIERS + DOGG RUFF STRING BAND + SKIP MOSES - 24th August 2012
MASTER & DOG + SONS OF CALIBER + GO WOLF - 17th August 2012
JOSH T. PEARSON
- 16th August 2012
KOWALSKI + COLLY STRINGS + GARETH DUNLOP - 10th August 2012
THE EMERALD ARMADA + THE MACREA SISTERS- 3rd August 2012

OTIS GIBBS - 24th June 2012
BLAZING BOWS - 23th June 2012
MOONLIGHTING - 22th June 2012
THE LOW ANTHEM - 14th June 2012
LUCY ROSE - 12th June 2012
BOB LOG III - 19th May 2012
Danny & The Champions of the World - 6th May 2012
Simone Felice Group - 19th April 2012
The Felice Brothers - 16th March 2012
The Leisure Society - 2nd March 2012
The Felice Brothers - 10th December 2011
Hayseed Dixie - 29th October 2011
Water Tower Bucket Boys - 8th September 2011
Warpaint - 24th August 2011